Cavendish modern

Rating of the fontCavendish modern: 3.75 8 5

Cyrillic fonts

Latinic fonts

Russian fonts

Vintage fonts


On this page you can downloadCavendish modern font versionVersion 1.000 2011 initial release, which belongs to the familyCavendish modern (Regular tracing). Font manufacturer isCavendish-modern. DownloadCavendish modern for free onGetFonts.net. This font belongs to the following categories:cyrillic fonts,latinic fonts,russian fonts. Font size - only71 Kb

FontCavendish modern
views:1687 comments
Support the project!
Tell your friends about us:

Copyright Copyright (c) , 2011. All rights reserved. A.Gophmann after book 'Art of Fonts 1926'
Family Cavendish modern
Tracing Regular
Ident Cavendish modern Bold: 2011
Full name Cavendish modern
Version Version 1.000 2011 initial release
PostScript name Cavendishmodern
Manufacturer Cavendish-modern
Size 71 Kb
Trademark Cavendish modern Bold is a trademark of .

Preview ofCavendish modern


Font previewCavendish modern
36
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
30
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
24
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
18
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
16
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
12
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
20
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
16
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
12
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
Font size:
Text color:
Background:
Swap colors

    FontCavendish modernfor site

    You can connect the fontCavendish modern to your site, without downloading it from our server. All you need to do - is to follow the instructions below:

    1. Choose the most suitable option to install the font and add this code to your site (paste it immediately after the opening tag <head>):


        <link href="https://getfonts.net/allfont.css?fonts=cavendish-modern" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />
      
        @import url(https://getfonts.net/allfont.css?fonts=cavendish-modern);
      

    2. Activate the font for text in your CSS:

        font-family: 'Cavendish modern', arial;
      

    Sample source code:

    <html>
      <head>
        <link href="https://getfonts.net/allfont.css?fonts=cavendish-modern" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />
        <style>
          body {
            font-family: 'Cavendish modern', arial;
            font-size: 48px;
            text-shadow: 4px 4px 4px #aaa;
          }
        </style>
      </head>
      <body>
        <div>Making the Web Beautiful withCavendish modern!</div>
      </body>
    </html>
    

    Result:

    Making the Web Beautiful withCavendish modern!

    You can apply different styles and CSS, using our effects library, for attractive and individual appearance of your site.


    Comments



    Previous font:

    « CaslonSwashC Italic

    FontCaslonSwashC Italic

    Next font:

    Chibola Shaded »

    FontChibola Shaded